Connect with us!

Link to our Facebook Page
Link to our Linkedin Page
Link to our Rss Page
Link to our Twitter Page
Link to our Googleplus Page

Privacy & Security

Privacy and Security

Your Privacy
AQUATel Telephones & Cabling is committed to complying with its obligations under the National Privacy Act. Any and all the information collected on this site will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, reused or disclosed to any third party. We do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed.

AQUATel Telephones & Cabling takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration

You can access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. These other websites are not subject to AQUATel Telephones & Cabling privacy standards, policies and procedures. Please refer to their privacy statements and/or Privacy Officers regarding the information stored, gathered and presented via that web site.

Agents & partners:
We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but must never use it for other purposes.

How Secure Is Personal Information on this site?
This site uses PayPal payment system to securely process your credit card and personal information. Please refer to PayPal website for further information on security measures they undertake to protect your privacy and personal details.

However it is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to log out when finished using a shared computer.

More in this section…